Monday, November 23, 2015

Vanilla and Ginger Pue, Our Doggies


Finally reunited with the beloved Vanilla after 1 year++ of separation. And I finally met Ginger for the first time! ♥ I am now away from home again but I had around 2 months in Kuching before this. They were a big part of my time back home!





Love this series of derp face taken by Tim during his visit. Haha reminds me of Goofy! So silly.



Ginger on the other hand is lil sister's birthday present last year and she's a toy poodle. She loves licking people! Super annoying sometimes but so cute. Even when you scold her saying, no licking!! She'd still lick the air non-stop. I call her CRAZY TONGUE because literally hahaha.

I really find pets amusing. Our doggies represent our personalities so much! Vanilla is independent and has a bad temper and is very rebellious while Ginger is very attached to people and never takes no for an answer. Vanilla is a smart-looking dog while Ginger just looks blur almost all the time LOL. And Ginger always follows what Vanilla does!




As you all know, Vanilla loves his toy ball. From his influence, Ginger also only plays with ball. The pink one belongs to Ginger but she always go after Vanilla's ball cuz little sisters are annoying like that! Day, ball. Night, ball. Usually I stay downstairs to play on my computer till late so I got to bond with them a lot a lot during the nights when everyone is asleep.



Meanwhile here is my Asian version of 'How to mildly annoy your dogs' by Jenna Marbles LOL.



And whenever the doggies are taking a break from the toy ball, Vanilla would start bombarding Ginger with loads of sloppy kisses and Ginger would snap at him, reluctantly accept the loving LOL.

When Ginger first came to the family, I was not around and figured the new puppy would get more attention that he'd get neglected. Ginger would chase after Vanilla and he would run away annoyed. At one point of time I think he went into depression and he even stopped playing his ball. I was really worried but family assured me they will give Vanilla attention too. Luckily he came around and the doggies bonded well. Now they are inseparable, always playing together always kissing. :')




What are these alien-like creatures??? Haha one thing for sure is Vanilla looks nicer sleeping. Ginger looks really odd with her long limbs hahahaha. But I love her omg she has such lovable personality thou the tongue issue needs to be resolved please! lol




So so thankful Mom who hated dogs and never in a million years wanted pets would allow not one but two dogs in the house and loves them as much as we do. Can't imagine coming home to not having them run around making chaos. Will see them again in December! Can't wait. ♥





With all the love,
Kxin

No comments: